Fall Series Results 2013

Results are final as of 13:07 on October 15, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Doc’s Dash R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   True Blue F18 1600   Chris James/Joe 0.988 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 7.5 7.5
2nd     Dart 18     Branco Henry 1.221 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
3rd     F16 32   Steve Jade 1.017 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.5 17.5 17.5
4th     F18 300    Martin  Ross 0.988 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
5th     Hobie 16 112179   Phoebe Benny 1.195 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
6th     Dart 18 7180   Len Leif 1.221 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
7th     Hobie 16 123456   Tom Gabriel 1.195 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th     F16 Solo 41   Felix   1.033 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
9th     Nacra 500 Sport 4355   Aaron Mark 1.119 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
10th     F18 809   Steve Peter 0.988 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 44.0 44.0

Doc’s Dash - 28 September 2013 at 12.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.25
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Hobie 16 123456   Tom Gabriel 1.195 12.25 15.03.36 2.38.36 2.12.43 1.0
2     Dart 18     Branco Henry 1.221 12.25 15.07.36 2.42.36 2.13.10 2.0
3   True Blue F18 1600   Chris James/Joe 0.988 12.25 14.53.12 2.28.12 2.30.00 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   True Blue F18 1600   Chris James/Joe 0.988     27.08 0.27.28 1.0
2     F18 300   Martin  Ross 0.988     27.27 0.27.47 2.0
3     Hobie 16 112179   Phoebe Benny 1.195     36.02 0.30.09 3.0
4     F16 32   Steve Jade 1.017     31.44 0.31.12 4.0
5     Dart 18     Branco Henry 1.221     38.16 0.31.20 5.0
6     F16 Solo 41   Felix   1.033     37.20 0.36.08 6.0
7     Dart 18 7180   Len Leif 1.221     46.20 0.37.57 7.0
8     Nacra 500 Sport 4355   Aaron Mark 1.119     46.14 0.41.19 8.0
9     F18 809   Steve Peter 0.988     DNF   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     F16 32   Steve Jade 1.017     24.35 0.24.10 1.0
2   True Blue F18 1600   Chris James/Joe 0.988     24.40 0.24.58 2.0
3     Hobie 16 112179   Phoebe Benny 1.195     30.16 0.25.20 3.0
4     F18 300    Martin  Ross 0.988     25.17 0.25.35 4.0
5     Dart 18     Branco Henry 1.221     32.40 0.26.45 5.0
6     Dart 18 7180   Len Leif 1.221     33.36 0.27.31 6.0
7     F16 Solo 41   Felix   1.033     32.02 0.31.01 7.0
8     F18 809   Steve Peter 0.988     DNF   11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   True Blue F18 1600   Chris James/Joe 0.988     21.19 0.21.35 1.5
1     F16 32   Steve Jade 1.017     21.57 0.21.35 1.5
3     F18 300    Martin  Ross 0.988     22.33 0.22.49 3.0
4     Hobie 16 112179   Phoebe Benny 1.195     30.30 0.25.31 4.0
5     Dart 18     Branco Henry 1.221     31.20 0.25.40 5.0
6     Dart 18 7180   Len Leif 1.221     35.07 0.28.46 6.0
7     F18 809   Steve Peter 0.988     DNF   11.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com