Asian Open Regatta Results

Results are final as of 21:38 on November 9, 2014

Dart 18 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
2 Nov 2013
R2
2 Nov 2012
R3
2 Nov 2012
R4
2 Nov 2012
R5
2 Nov 2012
R6
3 Nov 2012
R7
3 Nov 2012
R8
3 Nov 2013
Islands Race
3 Nov 2013
Total Nett
1st Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
2nd Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
3rd Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 40.0 31.0
4th Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 (9.0 DNS) 1.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 32.0
5th Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 55.0 46.0
6th Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 2.0 74.0 65.0
7th Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 (9.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 74.0 65.0
8th Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 75.0 66.0

F18 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
2 Nov 2013
R2
2 Nov 2012
R3
2 Nov 2012
R4
2 Nov 2012
R5
2 Nov 2012
R6
3 Nov 2012
R7
3 Nov 2012
R8
3 Nov 2013
Islands Race
3 Nov 2013
Total Nett
1st F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
2nd F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
3rd F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 23.0
4th F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 28.0 23.0
5th F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 69.0 58.0
6th F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 81.0 70.0
7th F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 82.0 71.0
8th F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 89.0 78.0
9th F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 94.0 83.0
10th F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 7.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 95.0 84.0

Hobie 16 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
2 Nov 2013
R2
2 Nov 2012
R3
2 Nov 2012
R4
2 Nov 2012
R5
2 Nov 2012
R6
3 Nov 2012
R7
3 Nov 2012
R8
3 Nov 2013
Islands Race
3 Nov 2013
Total Nett
1st Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
2nd Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 33.0 18.0
3rd Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 47.0 38.0
4th Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 46.0 38.0
5th Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 4.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 (27.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 5.0 67.0 40.0
6th Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 9.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 69.0 42.0
7th Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 85.0 72.0
8th Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 7.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 17.0 (27.0 DNS) 7.0 10.0 6.0 107.0 80.0
9th Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 11.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 7.0 111.0 84.0
10th Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 8.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 10.5 (27.0 DNS) 9.0 13.0 9.0 111.5 84.5
11th Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 10.0 15.0 (18.0) 9.0 15.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 106.0 88.0
12th Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 14.0 (18.0) 15.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 120.0 102.0
13th Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (27.0 OCS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 130.0 103.0
14th Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 135.0 108.0
15th Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 15.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 13.0 (27.0 DNS) 13.0 11.0 8.0 136.0 109.0
16th Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 12.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 10.5 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 160.5 133.5
17th Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 21.0 19.0 19.0 27.0 DNS 14.0 15.0 15.0 184.0 157.0
18th Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 13.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 186.0 159.0
19th Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 16.0 24.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 15.0 14.0 12.0 189.0 162.0
20th Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 27.0 DNF 8.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNS 192.0 165.0
21st Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 17.0 20.0 17.0 20.5 18.0 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 200.5 173.5
22nd Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 16.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 205.0 178.0
23rd Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 21.0 22.0 20.5 21.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 219.5 192.5
24th Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNF 23.0 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 239.0 212.0
25th Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 243.0 216.0
25th Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 243.0 216.0

Open Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
2 Nov 2013
R2
2 Nov 2012
R3
2 Nov 2012
R4
2 Nov 2012
R5
2 Nov 2012
R6
3 Nov 2012
R7
3 Nov 2012
R8
3 Nov 2013
Islands Race
3 Nov 2013
Total Nett
1st Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 13.0
2nd Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
3rd Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 42.0 34.0
4th Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 OCS 1.0 8.0 DSQ 44.0 36.0
5th Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Tony Hampton/Jakob Michelis 1.06 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 3.0 63.0 55.0
6th Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 72.0 64.0
6th Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 72.0 64.0

R1 – Dart 18 Division - 2 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 43.09 1.0
2 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 43.56 2.0
3 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 48.34 3.0
4 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 51.18 4.0
5 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 DNF 9.0
5 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 DNS 9.0
5 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNF 9.0
5 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0

R2 – Dart 18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 35.21 1.0
2 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 35.44 2.0
3 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 39.17 3.0
4 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 41.59 4.0
5 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 40.49 5.0
6 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 41.03 6.0
7 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
7 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNF 9.0

R3 – Dart 18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 39.41 1.0
2 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 42.17 2.0
3 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 44.50 3.0
4 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 49.52 4.0
5 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 51.23 5.0
6 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 DNF 9.0
6 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNF 9.0

R4 – Dart 18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 33.02 1.0
2 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 37.15 2.0
3 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 41.26 3.0
4 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 43.55 4.0
5 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 44.39 5.0
6 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNS 9.0

R5 – Dart 18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 29.38 1.0
2 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 29.08 2.0
3 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 29.52 3.0
4 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 30.34 4.0
5 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 38.25 5.0
6 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNS 9.0

R6 – Dart 18 Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 60.24 1.0
2 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 62.30 2.0
3 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 DNF 9.0
3 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 DNS 9.0
3 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 DNF 9.0
3 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
3 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0
3 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNS 9.0

R7 – Dart 18 Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 36.57 1.0
2 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 38.04 2.0
3 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 44.46 3.0
4 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 DNS 9.0
4 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 DNS 9.0
4 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
4 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0
4 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNS 9.0

R8 – Dart 18 Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 44.13 1.0
2 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 48.11 2.0
3 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 50.17 3.0
4 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 49.41 4.0
5 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 DNS 9.0
5 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 DNS 9.0
5 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0
5 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNS 9.0

Islands Race – Dart 18 Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Dart 18   7619 LBC Branco Ng Henry Kwok 1.217 55.57 1.0
2 Dart 18   732 LBC Joanne Rowland Lori Fowler 1.217 57.20 2.0
3 Dart 18   6733 LBC William Fung Jimmy Leung 1.217 60.52 3.0
4 Dart 18 Skimmer 7765 LBC Ed Tang Hilary Li 1.217 61.46 4.0
5 Dart 18   3317 LBC Peter Williams   1.264 65.10 5.0
6 Dart 18   7618 LBC Lai Ka Yau Karen Lai 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6043 LBC Jason Ma Vincent Lo 1.217 DNS 9.0
6 Dart 18   6729 LBC Olivier Touzard Kan Puong 1.217 DNS 9.0

R1 – F18 Division - 2 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 24.17 1.0
2 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 24.35 2.0
3 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 25.00 3.0
4 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 26.22 4.0
5 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 27.37 5.0
6 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 30.36 6.0
7 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 DNF 11.0
7 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R2 – F18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 24.59 1.0
2 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 26.22 2.0
3 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 27.09 3.0
4 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 27.27 4.0
5 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 27.55 5.0
6 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNF 11.0
6 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R3 – F18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 27.28 1.0
2 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 28.20 2.0
3 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 28.54 3.0
4 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 30.08 4.0
5 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 30.57 5.0
6 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R4 – F18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 28.55 1.0
2 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 30.20 2.0
3 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 31.40 3.0
4 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 33.23 4.0
5 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 35.19 5.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 41.15 6.0
7 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R5 – F18 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 21.03 1.0
2 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 22.23 2.0
3 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 22.27 3.0
4 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 22.56 4.0
5 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 23.20 5.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 28.56 6.0
7 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0
7 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R6 – F18 Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 37.14 1.0
2 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 38.51 2.0
3 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 38.56 3.0
4 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 39.18 4.0
5 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 39.36 5.0
6 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 41.28 6.0
7 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 51.31 7.0
8 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 DNS 11.0
8 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNF 11.0
8 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0

R7 – F18 Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 38.19 1.0
2 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 39.24 2.0
3 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 39.36 3.0
4 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 40.02 4.0
5 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 40.25 5.0
6 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R8 – F18 Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 31.41 1.0
2 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 32.57 2.0
3 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 33.04 3.0
4 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 33.15 4.0
5 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 33.48 5.0
6 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

Islands Race – F18 Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 F18 True Blue 1600 LBC Chris Fraser Ed Blondel 1.0 38.52 1.0
2 F18   1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.0 39.38 2.0
3 F18 The Black Pig 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.0 40.39 3.0
4 F18 Gizmo 1145 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.0 43.22 4.0
5 F18 Rum Tum Tugger 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Florent Chapette 1.0 45.08 5.0
6 F18   888 RHKYC Nigel Harris Kwong Kwan Wong 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Tiger 2019 LBC Neels Brink Gabriel Kicks 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   1443 LBC Aaron Metz Iain Shortt 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18   2093 LBC Justin Reynolds Henrik Brockmeyer 1.0 DNS 11.0
6 F18 Three Sheets HKG300 LBC Martin Kidgell Ashley Kidgell 1.0 DNS 11.0

R1 – Hobie 16 Division - 2 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 34.40 1.0
2 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 35.21 2.0
3 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 35.44 3.0
4 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 36.34 4.0
5 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 37.01 5.0
6 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 37.28 6.0
7 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 37.54 7.0
8 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 38.31 8.0
9 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 39.27 9.0
10 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 39.46 10.0
11 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 40.09 11.0
12 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 41.32 12.0
13 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 40.95 13.0
14 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 43.56 14.0
15 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 46.04 15.0
16 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 46.47 16.0
17 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 46.72 17.0
18 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
18 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R2 – Hobie 16 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 29.55 1.0
2 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 30.25 2.0
3 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 30.32 3.0
4 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 31.08 4.0
5 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 32.01 5.0
6 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 32.05 6.0
7 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 32.21 7.0
8 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 33.00 8.0
9 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 33.24 9.0
10 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 34.03 10.0
11 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 34.52 11.0
12 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 34.54 12.0
13 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 35.08 13.0
14 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 35.17 14.0
15 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 35.28 15.0
16 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 36.11 16.0
17 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 36.43 17.0
18 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 38.29 18.0
19 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 40.58 19.0
20 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 42.11 20.0
21 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 44.19 21.0
22 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 DNS 27.0
22 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 DNF 27.0
22 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNF 27.0
22 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
22 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R3 – Hobie 16 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 36.10 1.0
2 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 37.07 2.0
3 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 37.11 3.0
4 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 37.21 4.0
5 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 38.02 5.0
6 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 38.03 6.0
7 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 38.33 7.0
8 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 39.00 8.0
9 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 39.14 9.0
10 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 39.30 10.0
11 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 40.28 11.0
12 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 40.43 12.0
13 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 41.27 13.0
14 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 41.49 14.0
15 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 42.45 15.0
16 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 43.43 16.0
17 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 46.24 17.0
18 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 46.52 18.0
19 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 47.28 19.0
20 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 52.19 20.0
21 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 53.06 21.0
22 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 53.48 22.0
23 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 53.51 23.0
24 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 54.02 24.0
25 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
25 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R4 – Hobie 16 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 25.38 1.0
2 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 25.55 2.0
3 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 26.43 3.0
4 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 26.59 4.0
5 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 27.41 5.0
6 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 28.15 6.0
7 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 28.16 7.0
8 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 28.44 8.0
9 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 30.22 9.0
10 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 31.12 10.0
11 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 32.44 11.0
12 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 32.51 12.0
13 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 33.15 13.0
14 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 33.16 14.0
15 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 33.50 15.0
16 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 34.42 16.0
17 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 35.47 17.0
18 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 35.59 18.0
19 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 37.30 19.0
20 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 38.40 20.5
20 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 38.40 20.5
22 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 42.44 22.0
23 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 DNS 27.0
23 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
23 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
23 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R5 – Hobie 16 Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 25.15 1.0
2 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 25.40 2.0
3 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 25.57 3.0
4 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 26.06 4.0
5 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 26.18 5.0
6 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 26.27 6.0
7 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 27.03 7.0
8 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 27.34 8.0
9 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 28.12 9.0
10 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 28.23 10.5
10 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 28.23 10.5
12 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 28.28 12.0
13 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 28.43 13.0
14 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 29.05 14.0
15 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 29.38 15.0
16 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 31.36 16.0
17 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 32.27 17.0
18 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 32.53 18.0
19 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 32.56 19.0
20 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 34.30 20.0
21 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 36.31 21.0
22 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 DNS 27.0
22 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 DNF 27.0
22 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
22 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
22 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R6 – Hobie 16 Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 41.20 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 44.46 2.0
3 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 45.12 3.0
4 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 45.34 4.0
5 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 46.37 5.0
6 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 46.46 6.0
7 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 48.41 7.0
8 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 52.00 8.0
9 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 52.15 9.0
10 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 59.00 10.0
11 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 OCS 27.0
11 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 OCS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 DNF 27.0
11 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 DNF 27.0
11 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
11 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R7 – Hobie 16 Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 28.12 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 31.57 2.0
3 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 32.35 3.0
4 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 32.38 4.0
5 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 32.50 5.0
6 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 32.54 6.0
7 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 33.07 7.0
8 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 33.11 8.0
9 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 33.58 9.0
10 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 34.23 10.0
11 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 34.47 11.0
12 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 36.07 12.0
13 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 38.30 13.0
14 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 46.34 14.0
15 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 47.40 15.0
16 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R8 – Hobie 16 Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 38.38 1.0
2 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 38.55 2.0
3 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 40.15 3.0
4 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 41.50 4.0
5 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 42.25 5.0
6 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 42.35 6.0
7 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 42.54 7.0
8 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 43.19 8.0
9 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 43.20 9.0
10 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 43.22 10.0
11 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 43.31 11.0
12 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 43.32 12.0
13 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 44.08 13.0
14 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 47.19 14.0
15 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 48.34 15.0
16 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 DNF 27.0
16 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

Islands Race – Hobie 16 Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Hobie 16   118888 HKHC Tong Shing Kit Tong 1.197 49.05 1.0
2 Hobie 16 Madowg 111717 HKHC Ross Jolliffe Michele felder 1.197 51.09 2.0
3 Hobie 16   111735 LBC Jimmy Shum Iris Shum 1.197 51.12 3.0
4 Hobie 16   38 HKHC Karl Chan Peter Kuoo 1.197 51.15 4.0
5 Hobie 16 Jelly 18 HKHC Lai Ka Fai Bendy Lee 1.197 51.54 5.0
6 Hobie 16 Xmas Everyday 114182 HKHC Gavin Sum Gigi Shui 1.197 52.08 6.0
7 Hobie 16   112179 LBC Benny Chan Rita Yau 1.197 53.11 7.0
8 Hobie 16 Courtesy 111651 HKHC Chris Shu David Leung 1.197 54.13 8.0
9 Hobie 16   112137 LBC Clara Ng Adam Fung 1.197 55.25 9.0
10 Hobie 16   111832 LBC Al Doherty Liam Doherty 1.197 55.55 10.0
11 Hobie 16 Curry Dog 112367 HKHC Brian Tsang Ka Ka 1.197 56.45 11.0
12 Hobie 16   110557 LBC Ngai Kang Shui Cho Siu Pui 1.197 56.54 12.0
13 Hobie 16   108014 LBC Thomas Cheung Ho Wing Keung 1.197 57.25 13.0
14 Hobie 16 Saphira 112313 HKHC Ronald Tam Aster Wong 1.197 60.06 14.0
15 Hobie 16   104675 LBC Carol Cheung Yip Koon Hung 1.197 87.55 15.0
16 Hobie 16   111599 HKHC Christian Wright Kimberly Lo 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   113595 HKHC John Ashwood Iris Ashwood 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   111699 LBC Kent Ho YY Kwok 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   109636 LBC Gilles Francony Martin Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   107918 LBC Chris Steilberg Wan Yi Steilberg 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   107955 HKHC Paul Voets Berenice Voets 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   108582 LBC Yuen Kam-tong Henry So 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   111439 LBC Jukka Ranta Vincent Picard 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   Volvo 6 LBC Rita Yeung Shirley Chou 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   109851   Andy Ngai Alexandra Chan 1.197 DNS 27.0
16 Hobie 16   112211 LBC Clement Francony Valerie Francony 1.197 DNS 27.0

R1 – Open Division - 2 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 24.33 1.0
2 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 29.20 2.0
3 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 33.46 3.0
4 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 DNF 8.0
4 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
4 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
4 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R2 – Open Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 25.04 1.0
2 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 29.25 2.0
3 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 30.58 3.0
4 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 36.49 4.0
5 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
5 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
5 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R3 – Open Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 29.18 1.0
2 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 32.48 2.0
3 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 36.54 3.0
4 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 43.06 4.0
5 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
5 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
5 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R4 – Open Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 30.42 1.0
2 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 33.34 2.0
3 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 39.02 3.0
4 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0
4 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
4 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
4 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R5 – Open Division - 2 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 26.47 1.0
2 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 30.18 2.0
3 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 28.59 3.0
4 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0
4 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
4 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
4 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R6 – Open Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 52.13 1.0
2 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 47.13 2.0
3 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 48.32 3.0
4 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 52.21 4.0
5 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0
5 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 OCS 8.0
5 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R7 – Open Division - 3 November 2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 49.56 1.0
2 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 DNS 8.0
2 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 DNS 8.0
2 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 OCS 8.0
2 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
2 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
2 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

R8 – Open Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 31.33 1.0
2 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 33.11 2.0
3 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 41.03 3.0
4 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 DNS 8.0
4 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 DNS 8.0
4 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
4 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

Islands Race – Open Division - 3 November 2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Points
1 Open   32 LBC Steve Wallace Jade Wallace 1.002 47.40 1.0
2 Open   78 LBC Cathy Lam   1.118 60.10 2.0
3 Open   394 LBC David Hopgood Hampton/Michelis 1.06 78.03 3.0
4 Open Dragonfly 44 LBC Andy Keith Cindy Chung 1.002 DNS 8.0
4 Open   HKG009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Christoph Grebe 0.973 DSQ 8.0
4 Open   4355 LBC Steve Metz Tim Metz 1.12 DNS 8.0
4 Open   HKG084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 DNS 8.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQ Disqualification 8
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies

www.lantauboatcub.com

www.abledragon.com/demosite-2//demosite-2/
sailing@lantauboatclub.com//demosite-2/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com