F-Cat New Year’s Regatta Results

Blood Red HK Formula Catamaran Association New Year’s Regatta

Overall Fleet Results

 

Results are final as of 16:22 on February 8, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 22.0 13.0
2nd Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 23.0 13.0
3rd   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 22.0 13.0
4th Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 31.0 21.0
5th   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 (12.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 52.0 28.0
6th   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 OCS) 6.0 6.0 6.0 59.0 39.0
7th Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 70.0 48.0
8th   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 68.0 51.0
9th Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 6.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 94.0 70.0
10th   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 (12.0 DNc) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 RET 8.0 8.0 95.0 71.0
11th   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 99.0 75.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 32:02 0:32:02 1.0
2   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 31:16 0:32:08 2.0
3 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 32:23 0:32:23 3.0
4   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 32:40 0:33:34 4.0
5 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 34:26 0:34:26 5.0
6 Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 38:02 0:38:02 6.0
7 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 39:41 0:39:36 7.0
8   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 39:49 0:39:44 8.0
9   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 OCS   12.0
9   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 31:55 0:31:55 1.0
2   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 31:29 0:32:21 2.0
3 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 32:23 0:32:23 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 32:56 0:32:56 4.0
5 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 34:11 0:34:11 5.0
6   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 35:33 0:35:29 6.0
7 Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 35:32 0:35:32 7.0
8   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 36:32 0:37:33 8.0
9   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 38:23 0:38:23 9.0
10 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 40:12 0:40:07 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 10:39 0:10:39 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 10:59 0:10:59 2.0
3   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 11:00 0:11:18 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 11:36 0:11:36 4.0
5 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 12:10 0:12:10 5.0
6   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 12:34 0:12:55 6.0
7 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 14:53 0:14:51 7.0
8   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 15:05 0:15:03 8.0
9 Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 16:11 0:16:11 9.0
10   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 13:10 0:13:32 1.0
2 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 13:53 0:13:53 2.0
3 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 14:45 0:14:45 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 14:56 0:14:56 4.0
5 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 15:21 0:15:21 5.0
6   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 15:20 0:15:46 6.0
7 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 19:53 0:19:51 7.0
8   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 20:29 0:20:27 8.0
9   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 21:11 0:21:11 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 8:12 0:08:12 1.0
2   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 8:04 0:08:17 2.0
3 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 8:43 0:08:43 3.0
4 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 9:35 0:09:35 4.0
5   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 9:36 0:09:52 5.0
6 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 10:07 0:10:06 6.0
7   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 12:44 0:12:42 7.0
8   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 RET   12.0
8   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 13:45 0:14:08 1.0
2 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 16:08 0:16:08 2.0
3 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 16:50 0:16:50 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 17:48 0:17:48 4.0
5 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 17:54 0:17:54 5.0
6 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 20:01 0:19:59 6.0
7   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 20:47 0:20:47 7.0
8   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 22:53 0:22:50 8.0
9   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 24:55 0:24:55 9.0
10   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 OCS   12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 23:53 0:23:53 1.0
2 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 24:56 0:24:56 2.0
3 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 25:44 0:25:44 3.0
4   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 25:10 0:25:52 4.0
5   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 28:21 0:28:21 5.0
6   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 27:59 0:28:46 6.0
7   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 30:11 0:30:07 7.0
8 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 32:37 0:32:33 8.0
9   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 RET   12.0
9   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 22:36 0:22:36 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 22:59 0:22:59 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 23:06 0:23:06 3.0
4 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 24:53 0:24:53 4.0
5   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 24:44 0:25:25 5.0
6   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 27:20 0:28:06 6.0
7 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 28:42 0:28:39 7.0
8   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 28:56 0:28:56 8.0
9   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 31:26 0:31:22 9.0
10   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 26:00 0:26:00 1.0
2   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 27:51 0:28:37 2.0
3 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 31:33 0:31:33 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 33:08 0:33:08 4.0
5 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 34:20 0:34:20 5.0
6   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 37:26 0:38:28 6.0
7   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 40:29 0:40:24 7.0
8   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 40:43 0:40:43 8.0
9 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 DNF   12.0
9   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   12.0

 

F16–N17 Results

 

Results are final as of 16:20 on February 8, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
3rd Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 30.0 21.0
4th   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 23.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 31:16 0:32:08 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 32:40 0:33:34 2.0
3 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 39:41 0:39:36 3.0
4   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 39:49 0:39:44 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 31:29 0:32:21 1.0
2   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 35:33 0:35:29 2.0
3   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 36:32 0:37:33 3.0
4 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 40:12 0:40:07 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 11:00 0:11:18 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 12:34 0:12:55 2.0
3 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 14:53 0:14:51 3.0
4   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 15:05 0:15:03 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 13:10 0:13:32 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 15:20 0:15:46 2.0
3 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 19:53 0:19:51 3.0
4   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 20:29 0:20:27 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 8:04 0:08:17 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 9:36 0:09:52 2.0
3 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 10:07 0:10:06 3.0
4   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 12:44 0:12:42 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 13:45 0:14:08 1.0
2 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 20:01 0:19:59 2.0
3   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 22:53 0:22:50 3.0
4   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 OCS   5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 25:10 0:25:52 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 27:59 0:28:46 2.0
3   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 30:11 0:30:07 3.0
4 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 32:37 0:32:33 4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 24:44 0:25:25 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 27:20 0:28:06 2.0
3 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 28:42 0:28:39 3.0
4   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 31:26 0:31:22 4.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Nacra 17 009 LBC Fung Tat Choi Chan Yu Ting 0.973 27:51 0:28:37 1.0
2   Nacra 17 084 LBC Doris Hung Christoph Grebe 0.973 37:26 0:38:28 2.0
3   F16 43 LBC Joe Shieh Amy Chu 1.002 40:29 0:40:24 3.0
4 Dragonfly F16 44 LBC Andrew Keith James Ford 1.002 DNF   5.0

 

F18 Results

 

Results as of 15:45 on February 8, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 18.0 10.0
2nd The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 (8.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 22.0
5th Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 46.0
6th   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 (8.0 DNc) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 RET 5.0 5.0 63.0 47.0
7th   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 65.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 32:02 0:32:02 1.0
2 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 32:23 0:32:23 2.0
3 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 34:26 0:34:26 3.0
4 Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 38:02 0:38:02 4.0
5   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 OCS   8.0
5   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 31:55 0:31:55 1.0
2 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 32:23 0:32:23 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 32:56 0:32:56 3.0
4 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 34:11 0:34:11 4.0
5 Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 35:32 0:35:32 5.0
6   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 38:23 0:38:23 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 10:39 0:10:39 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 10:59 0:10:59 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 11:36 0:11:36 3.0
4 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 12:10 0:12:10 4.0
5 Three Sheets F18 300 LBC Ross Taylor Martin Kidgell 1.00 16:11 0:16:11 5.0
6   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 13:53 0:13:53 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 14:45 0:14:45 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 14:56 0:14:56 3.0
4 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 15:21 0:15:21 4.0
5   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 21:11 0:21:11 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 8:12 0:08:12 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 8:43 0:08:43 2.0
3 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 9:35 0:09:35 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 RET   8.0
4   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 16:08 0:16:08 1.0
2 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 16:50 0:16:50 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 17:48 0:17:48 3.0
4 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 17:54 0:17:54 4.0
5   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 20:47 0:20:47 5.0
6   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 24:55 0:24:55 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 23:53 0:23:53 1.0
2 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 24:56 0:24:56 2.0
3 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 25:44 0:25:44 3.0
4   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 28:21 0:28:21 4.0
5   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 RET   8.0
5   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 22:36 0:22:36 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 22:59 0:22:59 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 23:06 0:23:06 3.0
4 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 24:53 0:24:53 4.0
5   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 28:56 0:28:56 5.0
6   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   8.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Black Pig F18 317 HKHC Mike Scantlebury David Harris 1.00 26:00 0:26:00 1.0
2 Gizmo F18 1854 LBC Martin Watine Antoine Royer 1.00 31:33 0:31:33 2.0
3   F18 1487 LBC Steve Devlin Andy Perret 1.00 33:08 0:33:08 3.0
4 Rum Tum Tugger F18 2358 RHKYC Peter Davies Niccolo Manno 1.00 34:20 0:34:20 4.0
5   F18 1443 LBC Aaron Metz Ian Short 1.00 40:43 0:40:43 5.0
6   F18 2093 LBC Jakob Mikalis Cindy Chung 1.00 DNF   8.0

   

www.abledragon.com/demosite-2//demosite-2/
sailing@lantauboatclub.com//demosite-2/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com